NO NAME SCORE LOCATION AMOUNT SCHOOL FORM
MARKS AREA KSH.
1 Wambui James Mungai 19 Nachu 30,000   Kahuho Uhuru High School     F3
2 Kanyingi James Nganga 18 Karai Muslim 30,000  Kahuho Uhuru High School     F3
3 Gathoni Paul Mugeche 18 Kerwa         15,000.00  Kerwa Secondary School     F3
4 Kamau Paul Kariuki 18 Kerwa         15,000.00   Kerwa Secondary School     F3
5 Kirika Geofrey Kangethe 18 Kamangu 15,000   Karai Mixed Day Sec  Sch     F3
6 Njaaga Lawrence Mureithi 18 Sigona Nderi 30,000   Kikuyu Boys High School     F4
7 Wangui Elijah Njoroge 17 Kikuyu 30,000   Kinale High School     F3
8 Wangari James Muiruri 17 Renguti 30000.0   Kikuyu Boys High School     F2
9 Kariuki Joel Ngugi 17 Ondiri 30,000 Nembu Secondary School     F4
10 Kimani Miriam Wanjiku 17 Nderi 15,000 Muguga Wa Gatonye School     F2
11 Nginu Ruth Njeri 17 Kari 30,000   Gitwe Girls Sec School     F2
12 Kamau Edward Wathigo 16 Gikambura 15,000 PCEA Mai-a-ihii High Sch     F3
13 Kahura Monicah Ngendo 16 Gikambura 30,000  Uthiru Girls High School     F4
14 Njaaga Francis Wanderi 16 Thamanda 30,000   Kahuho Uhuru High School     F3
15 Njenga Wangari Grace 16 Kerwa 15,000   Kerwa Secondary School     F3
16 Mukiri Florence Wamuhu 16 Sigona 30,000  Gachoire Girls High School     F2
17 Makumi Mary Njeri 16 Karai 30,000 Njabini Girls Sec  School     F4
18 Mwangi Joshua Kinyua 16 Kinoo 30,000   Njabini Boys High School     F2
19 Nyambura Harriet Wanjiru 16 Mai-i-hi 30,000   Gatugi Girls Secondary Sch      F3
20 Karanja Antony Njoroge 16 Renguti 15,000   Thigio Boys Secondary Sch     F3
21 Gicheha Peninnah Wangui 16 Kerwa 15,000   Kerwa Secondary School     F4
22 Ian Kiromo Njeri 16 Kinoo 15,000   Ruthimitu Mixed Sec  Sch     F2
23 Ngigi Sarah Wambui 16 Muthangari 15,000   Gichuru Memorial Sec Sch     F4
24 Kinyanjui Elizabeth Mumbi 15 Musa Gitau 30,000 Muthale Girls Sec School     F2
25 Munyua Bernard Kihumbu 15 Ondiri 30,000   Kikuyu Boys High School     F2
26 Wainaina Catherine Njambi 15 Gikambura 30,000 Kerugoya Girls High School      F4
27 Gathoni Jeremiah Kinuthia 15 Kanduma 15,000  Kerwa Secondary School      F2
28 Grace Wanjiku Karari 15 Nachu 15,000 Kelvin Kelly High School      F2
29 Mwihaki Francis Ndichu 15 Kari 30,000   Kikuyu Boys High Sch     F3
30 Njunge Harun Kang’ethe 15 Lusingeti 30,000 Kahuho Uhuru High Sch     F3
31 Njuguna David Mburu 15 Nderi 30,000   Kikuyu Boys High School     F2
32 Onyango Brian Adhiambo 15 Kari 30,000 Machakos Tech. Institute 1
33 Muigai Sarah Njoki 15 Kinoo 30,000 Ngiriambu Girls HighSchool     F4
34 Wairimu Brian Kagotho 15 Lusingeti 30,000  Lari Secondary School    F2
35 Carolyne Njahira Boru 15 Thamanda 30,000 Bongo Girls Sec  School    F3
36 Njenga Benson Njoroge 15 Gikira 30,000   Kahuho Uhuru High School   F3
37 Ng’ang’a Kelvin Kamau 14 Nguriunditu 15,000   Kerwa Secondary School     F2
38 Nyambura Eric Gatimu 14 Mai-i-ihi 30,000 Kairi Secondary School F3
39 Mary Wambui Ngigi 14 Gikambura 30,000 Moi Girls Sec Kamanga F3
40 Eunice Wairimu Kinuthia 14 Thogoto 15,000 Muhu Secondary School F3
41 Wairimu Ian Kinyanjui 14 Sigona 30,000 Giakanja Boys High School F2
42 Murigi Lucy Njeri 14 Kerwa 15,000 Kerwa Secondary School F4
43 Muthee Patrick Mwaura 14 Ondiri 30,000 Kikuyu Boys High School F2
44 Ndwaru Dennis Njoroge 13 Gikambura 30,000 Thigio Boy’s Sec School F2
Totals                                                             1,095,000
PENDING FORMS BUT APPROVED
NO NAME SCORE LOCATION AMOUNT SCHOOL FORM
1 Gitau Waithira Annette 12 Nderi 30,000 Kijabe Girls High School F2
2 Kariuki Stanely Gichuru 12 Gatune 30,000 Thigio Boys Sec School F3
3 Wangari Peter Mbugua Sigona 30,000 Tulaga Secondary School F3
4 Nyambura Kelvin Gichuki Karai 25,000 Endarasha Boys High School F4
5 John Macharia N. 14 Gatune 30,000 Magumu High School F2
6 Sarah Wanyua Kariuki 14 Gikambura 30,000 Ukuu Girls High School F2
7 Eric Karanja Gichuhi 15 Gikambura 15,000 PCEA Mai-Ihi Secondary School F3
190,000
GRAND TOTALS—————–1,225,000